>

Spn 1172 fmi 3 - SPN 1176/FMI 3 This diagnosis is typically Turbo Inlet

SPN 27 - EGR Valve Position Circuit Fault SPN 27/FM

Línea 1572. El 1572 una línea exclusiva para mujeres víctimas de violencia física, psicológica y sexual. Atención las 24 horas y los 365 días del año. Línea 1572.SPN 1176/FMI 3 This diagnosis is typically Turbo Inlet Pressure Circuit Failed High. Figure 1 Turbo Inlet Pressure Sensor HIGH CIRCUIT CHECK Check as follows: Connect DDDL/DDRS 7.x (latest version). Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). Check for multiple codes. [a] If SPN 1172/FMI 3 or SPN 4192/FMI 3 are also present, go to step 4. Getting codes pid 172fmi 3 /spn 172 fmi 3 engine is a 08 c-15 sdo04954 have replaced air intake temperature sensor and - Answered by a verified Technician We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. Mar 3, 2019 · This is what the codes our truck has active TxId: 0 SPN: 157 – Engine Injector Metering Rail 1 Pressure FMI: 18 (Low—moderate severity) Count: 3 TxId: 0 SPN: 651 – Engine Injector Cylinder #01 FMI: 5 (Current Below Normal) Count: 1 TxId: 0 SPN: 652 – Engine Injector Cylinder #02 FMI: 5 (Current Below Normal) Count: 1 TxId: 0 SPN: 653 – Engine Injector Cylinder #03 FMI: 5 (Current ... SPN Description Possible FMI 70 Parking Brake Switch 2 80 Washer Fluid Level 2 84 Wheel-based Vehicle Speed 19 96 Fuel Level 19 97 Water In Fuel Indicator 19 ...Jun 17, 2023 · With the key on and the engine off, measure the voltage between Pin 2 (+5V reference) and Pin 3 (Ground) of the IAT sensor. The voltage should be around 5 volts. If the voltage is not present, you may have a wiring or connector issue. Next, measure the voltage between Pin 1 (Signal) and Pin 3 (Ground) of the IAT sensor. Diagnostic Fault Codes For Cummins Engines Applies to Engine Models QSB T2, QSC T2, QSL T2, QSM11, QSX15, QSK19, QSK23, QST30, QSK45/60/78 Note: These fault codes are current at date of publication. Always refer to engine service manual for the latest information related to engine diagnostics and troubleshooting.Oct 4, 2018 · SPN: XXXX FMI: XX Active OC: XXX SA: XXX. SPN: XXXX FMI: XX Previously Active OC: XXX SA: XXX. NOTE – Turning the key switch off, turning the key switch to the CRANK position, or releasing the park brake will take the gauge cluster out of the diagnostic mode. Displaying Codes on the VID (if equipped) SPN FMI ACM2.1 FAULT CODE DESCRIPTION GHG14 5488 5 SCR Line Heater #5 Circuit Failed Open 520232 9 NOX Mass Signal Not Available via CAN 520323 3 High Side Digital Output Supply Voltage Circuit Failed High 520323 4 High Side Digital Output UV_DOS Circuit Failed Low 520326 3 Under pressurized DEF system If Fault Code 43 FMI 3, 4 or 5 is Active, Go to Step C. If Fault Code 43 FMI 3, 4 or 5 is Inactive, Go to Step B. If Fault Code 43 FMI 6 is Active or Inactive, replace . Go to Step V. If Fault Code 43 FMI 12 is Active, Go to Step K. If Fault Code 43 FMI 12 is Inactive, test complete. Go to Step VThe meaning of the code SPN 1172 is- Turbo Charger Compressor Inlet Temperature Circuit Failed High: Engine Turbocharger 1 Compressor Intake Temperature Voltage Above Normal, Or Shorted To High Source; Compressor Inlet Temperature Failed High. Only 7 repair steps to take.Check as follows:<br />. 1. Disconnect DOC Inlet Temperature Sensor and inspect connector for damaged, bent, spread,<br />. or corroded pins. If the temperature sensor connector is OK, the connections upstream to the<br />. MCM (ATD harness 10–pin connector pin 6, 31–pin VIH connector pin 18 and the 120–pin<br />.Oct 20, 2018 · CODES: Fault Code: 2182. PID (P), SID (S): S79. SPN: 1072. FMI: 3. Lamp: Amber. REASON: Engine Brake Actuator Driver 1 Circuit - Voltage Above Normal or Shorted to High Source. High voltage or open circuit detected at the engine brake solenoid number 1 signal circuit. EFFECT: Engine brake on cylinders 1, 2, and 3 can not be activated. SERIES 60 DDEC VI TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE. 1.1 OVERVIEW. Detroit Diesel Corporation is the world leader in diesel engines and diesel engine electronics. DDC has made technological leaps in engine performance and fuel economy. Today, we build the most dependable electronically controlled diesel engine in the industry. Have a 2010 Freightliner Cascadia. Engine is a later generation detroit series 60, Engine is derating and check engine light coming on. Getting the following codes from diagnostic computer: SPN 3509 FMI 3--Multiplexer 1, Channel 1 or 2 shorted to high; SPN 3598 FMI 4--porportional valve bank 2 circuit failed low; SPN 1172 FMI 3--turbocharger compressor inlet circuit; SPN 27 FMI 4--EGR valve ...PSI 1.6L PFI CERTIFIED ENGINE SERVICE MANUAL DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES 7-5 OBD System Check/ MIL (Malfunction Indicator Lamp)FMI Errors ; 1, Data valid but below normal operational range (that is, engine oil pressure too low) ; 2, Data erratic, intermittent, or incorrect ; 3, Voltage ...1172. Engine Turbocharger 1 Compressor Inlet Temperature. 1173. Engine Turbocharger ... Aftertreatment 2 Diesel Exhaust Fluid Line Heater 3 Preliminary FMI. 4399.SPN 1172/FMI 3. This code is typically sensor or circuit failed high.‪ Section 84.2.1 Open Circuit Check. Check as follows:‪ Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). Check for multiple codes. If 1172/3, 3250/3, 3242/3 and 3246/3 are present, go to step 3. If only 1172/3 is present, go to step 5Cummins ISX CM870 (2003-06) Fault Code: 691 PID: S151 SPN: 1172 FMI: 3/3 Turbocharger Number 1 Compressor Inlet Temperature Sensor Circuit – Voltage Above Normal or Shorted to High Source. High signal voltage detected at the turbocharger compressor inlet air temperature circuit.Sep 5, 2021 · File: 189-t06-46162 Restricted intake air filter Page 3 of 9 Solution: S00000025 Verification Conditions • Turn keyswitch OFF. Action • Visually inspect the air filter to make sure it is not plugged. Specification • If the intake air filter is plugged, then a restricted intake air filter has been detected. Linked Solutions • None Repair 2015 cascadia dd15 Active code turbo charger compressor inlet temp circuit failed high FMI 3 Spn 1172 - Answered by a verified Technician We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website.79.1 spn 975/fmi 3; 79.2 spn 975/fmi 4; 79.3 spn 975/fmi 5; 80 spn 986 (cpc) - j1939 cm1 message is missing 80.1 spn 986/fmi 9; 81 spn 1172 -turbo compressor in temp high or low 81.1 spn 1172/fmi 3; 81.2 spn 1172/fmi 4; 82 spn 1176 - turbo compressor inlet pressure outside normal range 82.1 spn 1176/fmi 3; 82.2 spn 1176/fmi 4 SPN: 1172. FMI: 4/4. Lamp: AMBER. SRT: ISB with CM2150 - Ambient Air Temperature Sensor Circuit. REASON: Turbocharger 1 Compressor Inlet Temperature Sensor Circuit - Voltage Below Normal or Shorted to Low Source. Low signal voltage detected at the turbocharger compressor inlet air temperature sensor circuit. EFFECT: Engine power derate.Level 1: Stop Engine Now Level 3: Repair at Next PM Level 2: Repair Engine Same Day Level 4: Information Only FAULT CODE (LAMP) SID(S) PID(P) FMI SPN FMI DESCRIPTION QSB QSC QSL9 QSM1 1 QSX1 5 QSK19 QSK23 QS T 30 QSK45 QSK60 QSK78 HHP Level Number (**) 111 (Red) S254 12 629 12 Engine Control Module – Critical internal failure X 3 112 (Red ... 3 SPN 974/FMI 3 - GHG17 Remote Accelerator Pedal Circuit Failed High Table 2. SPN 974/FMI 3 Description This Fault May Occur if Remote Accelerator Pedal is Programmed ON and Remote Pedal Circuit is Shorted to Power While Pin 8 of the Common Powertrain Controller (CPC) Connector #2 is Grounded Monitored Parameter Remote Throttle SensorSPN 1177 FMI 3. Discussion in ' International Forum ' started by WMGUY, Jan 30, 2022 . Jan 30, 2022 #1.Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID 351 FMI 3. ...Apr 15, 2014 · Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID 351 FMI 3. ... Apr 1, 2023 · have a 2008 Freightliner ST2 with a series 60 detroit serial # 06R0995232 getting codes on engine SPN 3509 FMI 3 Multiplex 1 channel 1/2 short circuit or breaker (and SPN 1172 FMI 3 temp. sensor turbo … read more Check as follows:<br />. 1. Disconnect DOC Inlet Temperature Sensor and inspect connector for damaged, bent, spread,<br />. or corroded pins. If the temperature sensor connector is OK, the connections upstream to the<br />. MCM (ATD harness 10–pin connector pin 6, 31–pin VIH connector pin 18 and the 120–pin<br />.Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID 351 FMI 3. ...SPN: 1172 FMI: 3 Description: Turbocharger 1 Compressor Intake Temperature Circuit- Voltage Above Normal or Shorted to High Source Troubleshooting: Circuit Description The compressor intake air temperature sensor is a variable resistor sensor and is used to measure the temperature of the air entering the compressor intake of the turbocharger. TheCummins X15 CM2450 X124B (2018 & Newer) Fault Code: 3446 PID: SPN: 3222 FMI: 5 Aftertreatment Intake Gas Sensor Heater- Current Below Normal or Open Circuit Circuit Description The aftertreatment intake NOx (nitrogen oxides) sensor is a smart device and communicates with the engine control module (ECM) via the J1939 data link.Línea 1572. El 1572 una línea exclusiva para mujeres víctimas de violencia física, psicológica y sexual. Atención las 24 horas y los 365 días del año. Línea 1572.Spn 1172/Fmi 3. 305. Spn 1172/Fmi 4. 307. SPN 1636-Intake Air Temperature Outside of Normal Operating Range. 309. Spn 1636/Fmi 2. 311. Erratic Data Source Check. 311.Page 149 DDEC VI SERIES 60 TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE [a] If the voltage difference is less than 1.0 V, contact the Detroit Diesel Customer Support Center (313–592–5800). [b] If the voltage difference is greater than 1.0 V with the CPC indicating the low voltage, go to step 3. Línea 1572. El 1572 una línea exclusiva para mujeres víctimas de violencia física, psicológica y sexual. Atención las 24 horas y los 365 días del año. Línea 1572.Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID 351 FMI 3. ...Feb 3, 2022 · Cummins ISB6.7 CM2150 (2007-09) Fault Code: 691 PID: 351 SPN: 1172 FMI: 3 Turbocharger 1 Compressor Inlet Temperature Sensor Circuit – Voltage Above Normal or Shorted to High Source. High signal voltage detected at the turbocharger compressor inlet air temperature circuit. SPN: FMI: MCM2.1 Fault Code Description GHG14: 51: 2: Intake Throttle Position Deviation Error: 51: 3: ... 1172: 3: Turbo Charger Compressor Inlet Temperature Circuit ... SPN: 1172 FMI: 3 Description: Turbocharger 1 Compressor Intake Temperature Circuit- Voltage Above Normal or Shorted to High Source Troubleshooting: Circuit Description The compressor intake air temperature sensor is a variable resistor sensor and is used to measure the temperature of the air entering the compressor intake of the turbocharger. The2 ago 2007 ... Cont. SPN. FMI. Priority. Description. Go to. 03. Section 240 - Electrical System -. ADU. 158. Service Alert.If fault code SPN#3509, FMI#4. screen for fault code SPN#3509, is displayed, turn keyless. FMI#4. engine switch to the OFF. position (TM 5-3895-385-10), and proceed ...SPN 177-FMI 3 Trans Oil Temp Sensor Open Circuit. SPN 177-FMI 4 Trans Oil Temp Sensor Short Circuit. SPN 177-FMI 15 High Trans Oil Temp Warning. SPN 177-FMI 16 High Trans Oil Temp Derate. SPN 190-FMI 0 Engine Overspeed Shutdown. SPN 190-FMI 2 Loss of Engine RPM Signal. SPN 190-FMI 3 Primary Speed Signal Open/Short to +BatterySep 5, 2021 · File: 189-t06-46162 Restricted intake air filter Page 3 of 9 Solution: S00000025 Verification Conditions • Turn keyswitch OFF. Action • Visually inspect the air filter to make sure it is not plugged. Specification • If the intake air filter is plugged, then a restricted intake air filter has been detected. Linked Solutions • None Repair 2015 cascadia dd15 Active code turbo charger compressor inlet temp circuit failed high FMI 3 Spn 1172 - Answered by a verified Technician We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website.Apr 7, 2021 · Join Date: Apr 2021. Posts: 1. SPN 3058 FMI 18. I experience a loss of power in the low gears 1-3 and as I kept driving check engine light went off with this code. I have replaced the delta pressure sensor and code went away for about two weeks and did the same thing again. I am thinking there might be a build up in on the EGR. SERIES 60 DDEC VI TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE. 1.1 OVERVIEW. Detroit Diesel Corporation is the world leader in diesel engines and diesel engine electronics. DDC has made technological leaps in engine performance and fuel economy. Today, we build the most dependable electronically controlled diesel engine in the industry. SPN 3216 (ACM) (EPA10;GHG14) September 2014 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 EPA10/ GHG14 DD Platform SPN 3216/FMI 3 - EPA10 - GHG14 This is an updated section to reflect fault monitor sequence. SPN 3216/FMI 4 - EPA10 - GHG14 9 03-14 All information subject to change ...Cummins X15 CM2450 X124B (2018 & Newer) Fault Code: 3446 PID: SPN: 3222 FMI: 5 Aftertreatment Intake Gas Sensor Heater- Current Below Normal or Open Circuit Circuit Description The aftertreatment intake NOx (nitrogen oxides) sensor is a smart device and communicates with the engine control module (ECM) via the J1939 data link.SPN 27/FMI 3; SPN 27/FMI 4; SPN 27/FMI 7; SPN 51 – Intake Throttle Valve Above or ... SPN 1172/FMI 4; SPN 1176 – Turbo Compressor Inlet Pressure Outside Normal ...Level 1: Stop Engine Now Level 3: Repair at Next PM Level 2: Repair Engine Same Day Level 4: Information Only FAULT CODE (LAMP) SID(S) PID(P) FMI SPN FMI DESCRIPTION QSB QSC QSL9 QSM1 1 QSX1 5 QSK19 QSK23 QS T 30 QSK45 QSK60 QSK78 HHP Level Number (**) 111 (Red) S254 12 629 12 Engine Control Module – Critical internal failure X 3 112 (Red ...Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID 351 FMI 3. ...STEP 1. STEP 2. Check the fault codes. STEP 1A. Check for an inactive fault code. Check the turbocharger compressor inlet air temperature sensor and circuit. STEP 2A. Inspect the turbocharger compressor inlet air temperature sensor and connector pins. Fault Code 691 inactive? Dirty or damaged pins? STEP 3.6,648 satisfied customers. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID 351 FMI 3. … read more.18 nov 2022 ... SPN. FMI. DTCode. Error Text. AdcEcu_GlbPwmOverIErrOfAdcEcu. 516655 0 ... 1172 3. P12BE-00. Compressor inlet temperature sensor - Short circuit ...3 SPN 3509/FMI 4 -GHG17 3 SPN 3509/FMI 4 -GHG17 The 5V Sensor Supply Bank 1 Circuit Failed Low Table 2. Description Monitored Parameter Typical Enabling Conditions Monitor Sequence Execution Frequency Typical Duration Dash Lamps Engine Reaction Verification 7J ;o I ....>. m C Cf) ""'C Cf) N C 'T1 ;o m z (,) -C (.Tl 0 CJ) z [ sa a1 sa a2 DApr 7, 2021 · Join Date: Apr 2021. Posts: 1. SPN 3058 FMI 18. I experience a loss of power in the low gears 1-3 and as I kept driving check engine light went off with this code. I have replaced the delta pressure sensor and code went away for about two weeks and did the same thing again. I am thinking there might be a build up in on the EGR. [a] If SPN 1073/5 and SPN 2791/5 are active repair the open between the pin 62 of the 120–pin MCM connector and the front Jake Brake and fan control solenoids. [b] If only SPN 1073/5 is active, go to step 2. 2. Disconnect the front injector valve cover harness. 3. Measure the resistance between pins 11 and 12 on the front injector valve cover ...The following information will be displayed for each fault: SPN : FMI OC SA DTC Description. CLEARING DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES. ... FMI=3 - Voltage Above Normal, Or Shorted To High Source FMI=4 - Voltage Below Normal, Or Shorted To Low Source FMI=5 - Current Below Normal Or Open Circuit82.2 SPN 1072/FMI 5 This fault code indicates that the Jake Brake Stage 1 circuit failed open. 82.2.1 Open Circuit Check Check as follows: 1. Check for multiple codes. [a] If SPN 647/5, SPN 1071/5 and SPN 1072/5 are active repair the open in between pin 91 of the 120–pin MCM connector and the rear Jake Brake and fan control solenoids.Section 111.1 SPN 3510/FMI 3 This diagnosis typically means the 5 V sensor supply bank 2 circuit failed high.‪ This fault indicates that the MCM detects a short to power (voltage > 5.3) on any of the MCM pins listed in Table "MCM Pins for Short to Power Check" .‪2 SPN 3872/FMI 3 - GHG14 This diagnostic is typically Analog Output 01 - Failed High on Pin 5 Circuit of the Common Powertrain Controller (CPC4) #3 Connector. NOTE: The CPC4 digital outputs have the same SPN as some Motor Control Module (MCM2.1) faults. DDDL 7.08 SP2 makes the distinction between the MCM2.1 and CPC4 when diagnosing a fault. 1.Page 149 DDEC VI SERIES 60 TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE [a] If the voltage difference is less than 1.0 V, contact the Detroit Diesel Customer Support Center (313–592–5800). [b] If the voltage difference is greater than 1.0 V with the CPC indicating the low voltage, go to step 3. Go to Step V. If Fault Code 17 FMI 3 or 4 is Active, replace Transmission Electronic Control Unit (TECU) Go to Step V. Procedure to set FMI 14 Inactive. Retrieve and record the transmission fault codes and FMIs, and their occurrences and timestamps. If Fault Code 17 FMI 14 is now Inactive and the engine will now crank, no problem was found.SPN: 1172 FMI: 3/3 LAMP: Amber SRT: Turbocharger Number 1 Compressor Inlet Temperature Sensor Circuit - Voltage Above Normal or Shorted to High Source. High signal voltage detected at the turbocharger compressor inlet air temperature circuit. Engine power derate. Turbocharger Compressor Inlet Air Temperature Sensor CircuitCodes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID 351 FMI 3. ...... 1172 3 1172 4 1231 9 1322 31 1323 31 1324 31 1325 31 1326 31 1327 31 1328 31 ... EPA07 MCM Fault Codes SPN 164 FMI 1 164 164 2 3 164 4 164 5 164 7 168 168 ...SPN 1172/FMI 3 This code is typically sensor or circuit failed high. OPEN CIRCUIT CHECK Check as follows: Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). Check for multiple codes. [a] If 1172/3, 3250/3, 3242/3 and 3246/3 are present, go to step 3. [b] If only 1172/3 is present, go to step 5We would like to show you a description here but the site won’t allow us.SPN 3563 (MCM) (GHG14) September 2014 Additions, Revisions, or Updates Publication Number / Title Platform Section Title Change DDC-SVC-MAN-0084 GHG14 DD Platform SPN 3563/FMI 21 - GHG14 This is a new section to more closely reflect the calibration. 9 14-14 All information subject to change without notice. 3Nov 3, 2016 · 6,648 satisfied customers. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID. Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID 351 FMI 3. … read more. ... 1172 3 1172 4 1231 9 1322 31 1323 31 1324 31 1325 31 1326 31 1327 31 1328 31 ... EPA07 MCM Fault Codes SPN 164 FMI 1 164 164 2 3 164 4 164 5 164 7 168 168 ...If 1176/3, 1172/3, 100/3 and 175/3 are present, repair the open between pin 105 on the 120–pin MCM connector and the associated sensors. Refer to "88.2.1.1 Verify Repairs". If 1176/3 and 1172/3 are present, go to step 7. If only 1176/2 is present, go to step 4. Turn the ignition OFF. Disconnect the Turbo Pressure/Temp Sensor.Truck is derating and fault code is spn1172 fmi 3 Mechanic's Assistant: Sometimes things that you think will be really complicated end up being easy to fix. The Heavy Truck Mechanic I'm going to connect you with knows all the tricks and shortcuts. How long does that normally take? Mechanic's Assistant: Are you fixing your truck yourself?SPN 27 - EGR Valve Position Circuit Fault SPN 27/FMI 3 SPN 27/FMI 4 SPN 27 ... 1172/FMI 4 SPN 1176 - Turbo Compressor Inlet Pressure Outside Normal Range SPN ...SPN1172 FMI3 (Turbocharger 1 Compressor Inlet Temperature Sensor Circuit - Voltage Above Normal or Shorted to High Source) Fault Code 691 ISC and ISL with CM2150 - Turbocharger Compressor Inlet Temperature Sensor Circuit CODES: Fault Code: 691 PID (P), SID (S): P351 SPN: 1172 FMI: 3/3 Lamp: AMBER SRT:79.1 spn 975/fmi 3; 79.2 spn 975/fmi 4; 79.3 spn 975/fmi 5; 80 spn 986 (cpc) - j1939 cm1 message is missing 80.1 spn 986/fmi 9; 81 spn 1172 -turbo compressor in temp high or low 81.1 spn 1172/fmi 3; 81.2 spn 1172/fmi 4; 82 spn 1176 - turbo compressor inlet pressure outside normal range 82.1 spn 1176/fmi 3; 82.2 spn 1176/fmi 4 CODES: Fault Code: 2182. PID (P), SID (S): S79. SPN: 1072. FMI: 3. Lamp: Amber. REASON: Engine Brake Actuator Drive, Jun 20, 2017 · SPN1172 FMI3 (Turbocharger 1 Compressor Inlet Temperature Sensor Circuit - Voltage Above Norm, The following information will be displayed for each, Cummins ISB4.5 CM2150 Fault Code: 3382 PID: SPN: 3058 FMI: 18 Engine Exhaust Gas R, 25 feb 2014 ... Fault Code: 691. PID: SPN: 1172. FMI: 3, Oct 25, 2018 · Fault Code: 2375. PID (P), SID (S): P4, Codes are SPN 3509 FMI 3, SPN 1172 FMI 3, SID 212 FMI 3, PID. Codes are SPN 3509 F, SERIES 60 DDEC VI TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE. 1.1 OVERVIEW. Detroi, Use the SPN and FMI # to cross it to the. ECUs DTC code list. , PSI 1.6L PFI CERTIFIED ENGINE SERVICE MANUAL DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODES, SPN 702 FMI 3 AUX Analog Pull Up 2 High Voltage Fault , This spn fmi codes help explain the underlying meaning of, Jun 8, 2019 · SPN 1172/FMI 3 This code is typically se, The meaning of the code SPN 1172 is- Turbo Charger Compres, 3. Check for multiple codes. [a] If SPN 1172/FMI 3 or S, Module (MID), Component (CID), and Failure Mode (FMI), a, If Fault Code 43 FMI 3, 4 or 5 is Active, Go to Step C. If Fault Code , See full list on thecampingadvisor.com .